Must See HDTV for the week of March 17th: March Madness, American Hustle, Infamous
This week the NCAA Men's Basketball Tournament kicks off, so we hope you have your March Madness bracket filled out and ready to go. The full schedule of preliminary round games is available here, and don't forget you can always watch the games streaming over the internet (with a cable login anyway) on a PC or mobile devices. On Blu-ray, Academy Award Best Picture nominee American Hustle leads the way, while gamers can grab Metal Gear Solid 5: Ground Zeroes across several platforms. PS4 owners however, will want to pick up one of the platform's big exclusives on Friday, as Infamous: Second Son arrives. Check after the break for trailers plus our weekly listing of what to look out for in TV, Blu-ray and gaming.
Blu-ray, Streaming movies & Games
Frozen
American Hustle
Saving Mr. Banks
The Hunchback of Notre Dame (1923)
Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom
Atlantis (S1)
Infamous: Second Son (PS4)
Metal Gear Solid: Ground Zeroes (Xbox 360, PS3, Xbox One, PS4)
Final Fantasy X / X-2 Remaster (PS3)
Monday
Dancing with the Stars (season premiere), ABC, 8PM
Bones, Fox, 8PM
Bitten, Syfy, 8PM
How I Met Your Mother, CBS, 8PM
Star-Crossed, CW, 8PM
Switched at Birth, ABC Family, 8PM
The Voice, NBC, 8PM
WWE Raw, USA, 8PM
Top Gear, BBC America, 8:30PM
2 Broke Girls, CBS, 8:30PM
Paycheck to Paycheck: The Life and Times of Katrina Gilbert, HBO, 9PM
The Following, Fox, 9PM
The Tomorrow People, The CW, 9PM
The Fosters, Fox, ABC Family, 9PM
Dallas, TNT, 9PM
Being Human, Syfy, 9PM
Mike & Molly, CBS, 9PM
Mom, CBS, 9:30PM
Bates Motel, A&E, 10PM
Believe, NBC, 10PM
Archer, FX, 10PM
Intelligence, CBS, 10PM
Lost Girl, Syfy, 10PM
Teen Wolf, MTV, 10PM
Chozen, FX, 10:30PM
Inside Comedy: Eric Idle/Bob Einstein, Showtime, 11PM
Tuesday
NCAA Tournament Play-in game, TruTV, 6:40 & 9:10PM
Glee, Fox, 8PM
Marvel Studios: assembling a Universe ABC, 8PM
The Voice, NBC, 8PM
Pretty Little Liars, ABC Family, 8PM
24 Hours on Earth (season finale), BBC America, 9PM
From Dusk Till Dawn, El Rey Network, 9PM
Rizzoli & Isles (season finale), TNT, 9PM
Chopped (season premiere), Food Network, 9PM
About a Boy, NBC, 9PM
The Goldbergs, ABC, 9PM
Face Off, Syfy, 9PM
Twisted, ABC Family, 9PM
Brooklyn Nine-Nine, Fox, 9:30PM
Trophy Wife, ABC, 9:30PM
Growing Up Fisher, NBC, 9:30PM
Chrisley Knows Best, USA, 10PM
My Big Fat Geek Wedding, Syfy, 10PM
Clash of the Ozarks, Discovery, 10PM
Game of Arms, AMC, 10PM
Mind Games, ABC, 10PM
Perception (season finale), TNT, 10PM
The Profit, CNBC, 10PM
Person of Interest, CBS, 10PM
Chicago Fire, NBC, 10PM
Justified, FX, 10PM
Tosh.0, Comedy Central, 10PM
Cougar Town, TBS, 10PM
Kroll Show, Comedy Central, 10:30PM
Are You The One?, MTV, 11PM
Wednesday
Who the F is Arthur Fogel?, Epix, 8PM
Arrow, CW, 8PM
Survivor, CBS, 8PM
Revolution, NBC, 8PM
Melissa & Joey, ABC Family, 8PM
American Idol, Fox, 8PM
The Middle, ABC, 8PM
WWE Main Event, ION, 8PM
Suburgatory, ABC, 8:30PM
Baby Daddy, ABC Family, 8:30PM
The 100 (series premiere), CW, 9PM
Modern Family, ABC, 9PM
Law & Order: SVU, NBC, 9PM
Psych, USA, 9PM
Criminal Minds, CBS, 9PM
Mixology, ABC, 9:30PM
Doll & Em (series premiere), HBO, 10PM
The Americans, FX, 10PM
Legit, FXX, 10PM
Workaholics, Comedy Central, 10PM
Nashville, ABC, 10PM
The Real World, MTV, 10PM
Chicago PD, NBC, 10PM
CSI, CBS, 10PM
Deal With It (season premiere), TBS, 10:30PM
Ali G: Rezurection, FXX, 10:30PM
Broad City, Comedy Central, 10:30PM
Thursday
Once Upon A Time in Wonderland, ABC, 8PM
Community, NBC, 8PM
The Vampire Diaries, CW, 8PM
Parks & Recreation, NBC, 8:30PM
American Idol, Fox, 9PM
Saint George, FX, 9PM
Suits, USA, 9PM
Grey's Anatomy, ABC, 9PM
Reign, CW, 9PM
Anger Management, FX, 9:30PM
The Crazy Ones, CBS, 9:30PM
Review with Forrest Macneil, Comedy Central, 10PM
Portlandia, IFC, 10PM
Scandal, ABC, 10PM
Vikings, History, 10PM
Parenthood, NBC, 10PM
Elementary, CBS, 10PM
Sirens, USA, 10PM
Jerks with Cameras (season finale), MTV, 11PM
Friday
WWE SmackDown, Syfy, 8PM
Whose Line Is It Anyway? (season premiere), CW, 8PM
Rake, Fox, 8PM
The Neighbors, ABC, 8:30PM
Hart of Dixie (spring premiere), CW, 9PM
Geraldine Ferraro: Paving the Way, Showtime, 9PM
Grimm, NBC, 9PM
Bellator MMA Live, Spike TV, 9PM
Shark Tank, ABC, 9PM
Raising Hope, Fox, 9:30PM
Game of Stones, Discovery, 10PM
Helix, Syfy, 10PM
Save Our Business, TNT, 10PM
Hannibal, NBC, 10PM
Vice, HBO, 11PM
Saturday
Sorority Surrogate, Lifetime, 8PM
Ripper Street, BBC America, 9PM
Da Vinci's Demons (season premiere), Starz, 9PM
John Leguizamo's Ghetto Klown, HBO, 10PM
Sunday
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series @ Fontana, Fox, 2:30PM
Bob's Burgers, Fox, 7PM
American Dad, Fox, 7:30PM
The Simpsons, Fox, 8PM
Once Upon a Time, ABC, 8PM
The Amazing Race, CBS, 8PM
Family Guy, Fox, 8:30PM
Overhaulin (season premiere), Velocity, 9PM
Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey, Fox, 9PM
Naked & Afraid, Discovery, 9PM
Believe, NBC, 9PM
Resurrection, ABC, 9PM
The Good Wife, CBS, 9PM
The Walking Dead, AMC, 9PM
Shameless, Showtime, 9PM
Crisis, NBC, 10PM
House of Lies, Showtime, 10PM
The Mentalist, CBS, 10PM
Revenge, ABC, 10PM
Talking Dead, AMC, 10PM
Girls, HBO (season finale), 10PM
Looking, HBO, 10:30PM
Comic Book Men, AMC, 11:59PM